← Leaderboard
Meta
Qualified: no published training data/knowledge cutoff, or the cutoff is not before the earliest decision we used to test.Cutoff: not publishedMuse Spark 1.3
Micro BrierMicro Brier is the headline metric: squared error of each dismissal forecast, averaged over all claim-defendant units. Lower is better; always answering 50% scores 0.25.
0.1812
Rank 17 of 18
Equal-case Brier
0.1784
Rank 17 of 18
Unit accuracy
72.1%
Rank 18 of 18
Cost and quality
Headline metric
High-confidence forecasts
135 of 387 predictions (34.9%) were at least 90% confident either way. 15 were wrong, an error rate of 11.1%. Mean stated confidence in that subset was 93.5%.
Share of high-confidence predictions that were rightMisses / predictions ≥90%
- Gemini 3.1 Pro PreviewGemini 3.1 Pro Preview: mean stated confidence 95.4%, realized accuracy 82.2% on 320 predictions57 / 320 (83% of units)
- GPT-5.6 SolGPT-5.6 Sol: mean stated confidence 97.0%, realized accuracy 88.6% on 228 predictions26 / 228 (59% of units)
- Gemini 3.8 FlashGemini 3.8 Flash: mean stated confidence 95.2%, realized accuracy 87.3% on 276 predictions35 / 276 (71% of units)
- GPT-5.6 LunaGPT-5.6 Luna: mean stated confidence 94.9%, realized accuracy 89.0% on 182 predictions20 / 182 (47% of units)
- GPT-6 LunaGPT-6 Luna: mean stated confidence 95.4%, realized accuracy 89.6% on 183 predictions19 / 183 (47% of units)
- GPT-6 AstraGPT-6 Astra: mean stated confidence 95.5%, realized accuracy 89.9% on 207 predictions21 / 207 (53% of units)
- GPT-6.1 SolGPT-6.1 Sol: mean stated confidence 95.7%, realized accuracy 91.0% on 199 predictions18 / 199 (51% of units)
- Muse Spark 1.3Muse Spark 1.3: mean stated confidence 93.5%, realized accuracy 88.9% on 135 predictions15 / 135 (35% of units)
- Muse WonderMuse Wonder: mean stated confidence 93.4%, realized accuracy 91.5% on 118 predictions10 / 118 (30% of units)
- Claude Sonnet 5Claude Sonnet 5: mean stated confidence 92.6%, realized accuracy 91.7% on 60 predictions5 / 60 (16% of units)
- GPT-6 SolGPT-6 Sol: mean stated confidence 95.6%, realized accuracy 95.3% on 169 predictions8 / 169 (44% of units)
- Claude Sonnet 5.5Claude Sonnet 5.5: mean stated confidence 91.6%, realized accuracy 92.1% on 63 predictions5 / 63 (16% of units)
- Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: mean stated confidence 92.9%, realized accuracy 95.9% on 98 predictions4 / 98 (25% of units)
- Claude Opus 5Claude Opus 5: mean stated confidence 93.6%, realized accuracy 96.7% on 121 predictions4 / 121 (31% of units)
- Kimi K3Kimi K3: mean stated confidence 92.8%, realized accuracy 98.9% on 92 predictions1 / 92 (24% of units)
- Grok 4.6Grok 4.6: mean stated confidence 93.0%, realized accuracy 99.1% on 112 predictions1 / 112 (29% of units)
- Claude Fable 5.1Claude Fable 5.1: mean stated confidence 92.9%, realized accuracy 100.0% on 81 predictions0 / 81 (21% of units)
- Claude Opus 5.5Claude Opus 5.5: mean stated confidence 92.8%, realized accuracy 100.0% on 65 predictions0 / 65 (17% of units)
80%85%90%95%100%
Statistical comparison coverage
Not included in the paired significance analysis, so its differences from other models were not tested.
Analysis and reproducible inputs →